로그인회원등록 Translate to your language

현재접속자
->메인페이지로 이동    





**코리아아쿠아포닉GOhttp://koreaaquaponic.com*


basil
*스테비아 모종 *스테비아 화분 *스테비아 마른잎 *스테비아분말*스테비아 액기스 *스위트바질*

회원등록 비번분실


 use
이용
작성자 이상용
작성일 2011-12-23 (금) 15:23
홈페이지 http://stevia.pe.kr
첨부#1 imagescayret62.jpg (14KB) (Down:932)
ㆍ추천: 0  ㆍ조회: 2255      
IP: 112.xxx.229
stevia database

 http://www.rain-tree.com/stevia.htm
위사이트 방문해 보세요, 우리가 궁금해 하는 일반적인
스테비아의 궁금증에 대해 좋은 답변이 되겠습니다.
차후, 번역본을 전문을 올리겠습니다.

Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Stevia
Species: rebaudiana
Synonyms: Eupatorium rebaudianum
Common Names: Stevia, sweet leaf of Paraguay, caa-he-éé, kaa jheéé, ca-a-jhei, ca-a-yupi, azucacaa, eira-caa, capim doce, erva doce, sweet-herb, honey yerba, honeyleaf, yaa waan, candy leaf
Part Used: Leaves


From The Healing Power of Rainforest Herbs:




STEVIA
HERBAL PROPERTIES AND ACTIONS
Main Actions Other Actions Standard Dosage
  • naturally sweetens
  • kills bacteria
  • Leaves
  • lowers blood sugar
  • kills fungi
  • Ground leaves: 1/4 tsp =
  • increases urination
  • kills viruses
  • 1 tsp of sugar
  • lowers blood pressure
  • reduces inflammation
  • Infusion: 1 cup 2-3
  • dilates blood vessels
  •   times daily

    Stevia is a perennial shrub that grows up to 1 m tall and has leaves 2-3 cm long. It belongs to the Aster family, which is indigenous to the northern regions of South America. Stevia is still found growing wild in the highlands of the Amambay and Iguacu districts (a border area between Brazil and Paraguay). It is estimated that as many as 200 species of Stevia are native to South America; however, no other Stevia plants have exhibited the same intensity of sweetness as S. rebaudiana. It is grown commercially in many parts of Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, Central America, Israel, Thailand, and China.

      0
    3500
    번호     글 제 목  작성자 작성일 조회
    8 스테비아 재배와 이용법 이상용 2015-10-23 2134
    7 stevia database 이상용 2011-12-23 2255
    6 스테비아의 이용 3 관리자 2011-08-30 2313
    5 스테비아의 이용2 관리자 2011-08-30 1906
    4 스테비아의 이용1 관리자 2011-08-30 2169
    3 스테비아와 스테비아 추출물 관리자 2011-08-30 1887
    2 스테비아 축산과 접목 관리자 2011-08-23 1020
    1 스테비아와 다른감미료와 비교 [1] 이상용 2011-04-07 1102
    1

    대표전화 : 010-9838-5536, 본사: 부산시 사상구 주례2동 199-5 , 제주사무소:제주시 연화로, 온실및 아쿠아포닉 시스템:부산주례2동.
    대표: 이서영,상표권자:이승엽. 개인정보및 업무 관리책임자 : 이상용, 개인정보 보호기간 : 회원탈퇴시점 까지
    *스테비아 스페셜은 아쿠아포닉스를 이용해 허브및 기타식물재배,육묘번식과,민물고기 양식방법을 연구하는
    비영리 연구자 모임 입니다,*